Staff

Logo

Staff and Classes for 2018/19

Role   Name Class
       
Co-Headteacher   Mrs McNiven  
Co-Headteacher   Mr Farndon  
Assistant Head   Mrs Driscoll  
       
       
Teacher Reception   Miss Slater Buttercups
Teacher Reception   Miss Noakes Daisies
Teacher Reception   Miss Leogue Snowdrops
Teacher YR1   Miss Miller Lilies
Teacher YR1   Mrs Burchell/Mrs Woollard Daffodils
Teacher YR1   Miss Judge Bluebells
Teacher YR2   Miss Perry Sunflowers
Teacher YR2   Miss Warner Poppies
Teacher YR2    Miss Marshall Tulip
Teacher YR3   Miss Curran Sycamore
Teacher YR3   Mrs Meadows Willow
Teacher YR3   Miss Chestnutt Maple
KS2 Leader/Teacher YR4   Mrs Baldwin/Mrs Bailey Cherry Tree
Teacher YR4   Miss Berman Apple Tree
Teacher YR4   Miss Gardner Pear Tree
Teacher YR5   Miss Sayers Chestnut
Teacher YR5   Mrs Richens Cedar
Teacher YR5   Mr Stone Beech
Teacher YR6   Mrs Lilley Oak
Teacher YR6   Miss Johnson Elm
Teacher YR6   Miss Cook Ash
       
       
Teacher   Mrs Cracknell  
Teacher    Mrs Young  
Teacher    Mrs Wilson  
Teacher   Miss Jolly  
Teacher   Mrs Jacobs  
KS1 Leader   Mrs Callis  
       
Teaching Assistant Reception   Miss Allen Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception   Mrs Matthews  Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception   Miss Mitchell Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception   Mrs Corps Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception     Reception
Teaching Assistant YR1   Mrs Cumper Lilies
Teaching Assistant YR1   Miss Pidgeon Daffodils
Teaching Assistant YR1   Mrs Reynolds/Miss Mansoor Bluebells
Teaching Assistant YR2   Mrs Bindra Poppies
Teaching Assistant YR2   Mrs Wood Sunflowers
Teaching Assistant YR2   Mrs Monk/Miss Tabany Tulips
Teaching Assistant YR3   Mrs Smith Willow
Teaching Assistant YR3   Miss Taylor Sycamore
Teaching Assistant YR3   Miss Hawkins Maple
Teaching Assistant YR4   Mrs Mahmood Pear Tree
Teaching Assistant YR4   Mrs Howard Cherry Tree
Teaching Assistant YR4   Mrs Bell Apple tree
Teaching Assistnt YR5   Mrs Machuca Chestnut
Teaching Assistant YR5   Mrs Harvey/Mrs Watts Cedar
Teaching Assistant YR5   Mrs Mapp Beech
Teaching Assistant YR6   Mrs Heathman Oak
Teaching Assistant YR6   Miss Nash Elm
Teaching Assistant YR6   Mr Gillett Ash
       
SENCO   Mrs Sibley  
Learning Mentor   Mrs Neill  
Learning Mentor   Miss Boud  
Learning Mentor   Mrs Harden  
Learning Mentor   Mrs Playford  
Additional Needs Assistant   Mrs Felton  
Additional Needs Assistant   Miss Clarke  
       
School Business Manager   Mrs Edwards  
Office Manager   Miss Oliver  
Administration Assistant   Mrs Rutter  
Administration Assistant   Mrs Huggett (PT) Mrs McKay   
Network Manager   Mr Franks  
       
Midday Meals Supervisor       
Midday Meals Supervisor   Mrs Mullany  
Midday Meals Supervisor   Mrs Nasim