Staff

Logo

Staff and Classes for 2018/19

Role Name Class
     
Headteacher Mrs Hollingdale  
Deputy Head Mrs McNiven  
Deputy Head Mr Farndon  
Assistant Head Mrs Driscoll  
     
     
Teacher Reception Miss Nichol Buttercups
Teacher Reception Miss Carruthers/Miss Noakes Daisies
Teacher Reception Miss Leogue Snowdrops
Teacher YR1 Miss Miller Lilies
Teacher YR1 Mrs Burchell/Mrs Woollard Daffodils
Teacher YR1 Miss Warner Bluebells
Teacher YR2 Miss Chestnut Sunflowers
Teacher YR2 Miss Slater Poppies
Teacher YR2 /KS1 Leader Mrs Radley/Mrs Callis Tulip
Teacher YR3 Mrs Bailey/Miss Webb Sycamore
Teacher YR3 Mrs Meadows Willow
Teacher YR3 Miss Guile Maple
KS2 Leader/Teacher YR4 Mrs Baldwin Cherry Tree
Teacher YR4 Miss Cook Apple Tree
Teacher YR4 Mr Stone Pear Tree
Teacher YR5 Miss Marshall Chestnut
Teacher YR5 Miss Hayes Cedar
Teacher YR5 Miss Gardner Beech
Teacher YR6 Miss Packham Oak
Teacher YR6 Miss Johnson Elm
Teacher YR6 Miss Clough Ash
     
Teacher Mrs Sayers   
Teacher Mrs Cracknell  
Teacher  Miss Truss  
Teacher  Mrs Wilson  
Teacher Mrs Jacobs  
Teacher & KS1 Leader Mrs Callis  
     
Teaching Assistant Reception Miss Allen Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception Miss Fish Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception Miss Mitchel Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception Mrs Corps Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception Mrs Allen Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception Miss Pigeon Reception
Teaching Assistant Reception   Reception 
Teaching Assistant YR1 Mrs Cumper Lilies
Teaching Assistant YR1 Mrs Monk Daffodils
Teaching Assistant YR1 Mrs Reynolds Bluebells
Teaching Assistant YR2 Miss Davey Poppies
Teaching Assistant YR2 Mrs Wood Sunflowers
Teaching Assistant YR2 Mrs Bindra Tulips
Teaching Assistant YR3 Miss Tutty Willow
Teaching Assistant YR3 Mrs Edwards Sycamore
Teaching Assistant YR3 Mrs Huggett Maple
Teaching Assistant YR4 Mrs Mapp Pear Tree
Teaching Assistant YR4 Miss Taylor Cherry Tree
Teaching Assistant YR4 Miss Querstret Apple Tree
Teaching Assistant YR5 Mrs Bell Cedar
Teaching Assistant YR5 Mrs Harvey Beech
Teaching Assistant YR5 Miss Coaker Chestnut
Teaching Assistant YR6 Mrs Heathman Oak
Teaching Assistant YR6 Miss Nash Elm
Teaching Assistant YR6 Mr Gillett Ash
     
SENCO Mrs Sibley  
Learning Mentor Mrs Neill  
Learning Mentor Miss Boud  
Learning Mentor Mrs Harden  
Additional Needs Assistant Mrs Felton  
Additional Needs Assistant Miss Clarke  
     
School Business Manager Mrs Edwards  
Office Manager Miss Oliver  
Administration Assistant Miss Lindsay  
Administration Assistant Mrs McKay   
Network Manager Mr Franks  
     
Midday Meals Supervisor - Senior Mrs Gepheart  
Midday Meals Supervisor Mrs Mullany  
Midday Meals Supervisor Mrs Nasim